Guinness Ireland 5K

Guinness Ireland 5K

March 31, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Cape Cod Athletic Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:12:41.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1146  CHRIS NOVAK             EASTHAM  MA            M       3                19:22.3      19:22.3

      2   1141  KATIE MCCULLY           EASTHAM  MA            F      11                22:06.1      41:28.5

      3   1287  JOHN DUCHESNEY          WEST BARNSTABLE  MA    M     112                31:13.0    1:12:41.5

      4   1092  KATHIE HENRY            CHATHAM  MA            F     123                31:42.4    1:44:24.0

      5   1091  GEORGE HENRY            CHATHAM  MA            M     156                34:24.8    2:18:48.8



Team - CCAC/Cape Cod Athletic Club Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:13:38.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1118  JAMIE VEARA             DENNIS  MA             M       4                20:22.9      20:22.9

      2   1117  AMY-BETH VEARA          DENNIS  MA             F      45                26:06.1      46:29.0

      3   1211  MEGAN SABATINELLI       OSTERVILLE  MA         F      62                27:09.8    1:13:38.8



Team - Unlikely winners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:21:06.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1101  MICHAEL WALLACE         DARTMOUTH  MA          M      20                24:14.6      24:14.6

      2   1100  JENNIFER WALLACE        DARTMOUTH  MA          F      61                27:03.1      51:17.7

      3   1057  DONNA PERRY             ATTLEBORO  MA          F      95                29:48.2    1:21:06.0

      4   1065  CYNTHIA MILLER          CANTON  MA             F     243                53:43.5    2:14:49.5

      5   1059  ABBY DAWES              BARRINGTON  RI         F     244                53:43.5    3:08:33.1

      6   1058  SHEILA WILLIAMS         ATTLEBORO  MA          F     245                53:44.6    4:02:17.7



Team - thirsty irish runners Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:24:07.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1050  AL PHILLIPS JR          GROTON  CT             M      46                26:13.4      26:13.4

      2   1032  ROBERT HANNA            LEDYARD  CT            M      82                28:54.7      55:08.1

      3   1027  MELINDA HEDDING         NIANTIC  CT            F      83                28:59.8    1:24:07.9

      4   1028  WAY HEDDING             NIANTIC  CT            M      84                29:00.2    1:53:08.2

      5   1022  PAUL ALLEN              DEDHAM  MA             M     147                33:55.4    2:27:03.7

      6   1031  MARIA HANNA             LEDYARD  CT            F     171                35:41.1    3:02:44.8

      7   1051  APRIL PHILLIPS          GROTON  CT             F     176                36:08.8    3:38:53.7



Team - Not Irish at all Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:29:40.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1098  CORY BOUCHER            PLYMOUTH  MA           M      35                25:32.8      25:32.8

      2   1072  JOLENE MENARD           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     132                32:03.7      57:36.5

      3   1073  LUCAS OLIVIER           ACUSHNET  MA           M     133                32:03.9    1:29:40.5



Team - R2 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:39:16.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1256  KEVIN RODRIGUES         NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      53                26:38.8      26:38.8

      2   1257  SYLVIE RODRIGUES        NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     153                34:07.1    1:00:46.0

      3   1255  ANNE RAMOS              SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     192                38:30.5    1:39:16.5



Team - People Incorporated Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:04:46.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1224  CARMEN MEJIL            NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     145                33:50.6      33:50.6

      2   1221  JENNY BETTENCOURT       FALL RIVER  MA         F     202                40:08.7    1:13:59.3

      3   1219  MARISSA GUZAJ           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     231                50:46.9    2:04:46.3

      4   1222  ERIN LARSEN             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     232                50:47.3    2:55:33.7

      5   1227  SASHA RIVERA            FALL RIVER  MA         F     250          1     58:51.2    3:54:24.9

      6   1228  DANITA GORDON           FALL RIVER  MA         F     251          1     58:51.3    4:53:16.3

      7   1225  HEATHER FREDETTE        JOHNSTON  RI           F     252          1     58:52.3    5:52:08.7

      8   1226  BETHANY MORALES         FALL RIVER  MA         F     253          1     58:52.4    6:51:01.1



Team - Carvalho Family Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:40:21.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1079  KRISTIN CARVALHO        NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     239                53:26.1      53:26.1

      2   1078  WAYNE CARVALHO          NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     240                53:26.3    1:46:52.4

      3   1090  AMANDA CONCHINHA        NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     241                53:28.8    2:40:21.3

      4   1089  DOUGLAS CARVALHO        NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     242                53:28.9    3:33:50.2



Team - Striking Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1178  KELLIE SILVEIRA         TAUNTON  MA            F     236                52:40.2      52:40.2



Team - Irish we were faster Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1189  LINDA RYDER             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F      97                30:15.2      30:15.2



Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1272  FERNANDO SILVEIRA       PAWTUCKET  RI          M       2                19:03.1      19:03.1



Team - Krack-A-Lackin Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1019  KEVIN DOLAN             MARSHFIELD  MA         M      86                29:10.6      29:10.6

      2   1014  RICHARD ROSE            NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA    M     174                35:59.9    1:05:10.6



Team - Ramtastic Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1029  BOBBY GENEREAU          PLYMOUTH  MA           M      34                25:30.0      25:30.0

      2   1043  SHEILA EDWARDS          SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     186                36:53.7    1:02:23.7