Worcester Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk & Kid\'s Dash 5K

Worcester Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk & Kid\'s Dash

5K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Female Top Finisher Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ALEXIA DENARIS                    WORCESTER  MA          93   21        6        22:05.8      7:03/M

Male Top Finisher Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MICHAEL ROBERTS                   HOLDEN  MA            281   44        1        19:51.4      6:22/M

Female 19 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ELISA NARAIN                      HOLDEN  MA            265   12       12        23:15.5      7:29/M

       2    LYLA HOEY                         HOLDEN  MA            153    9       14        23:34.1      7:35/M

       3    MADELYN ANDRESEN                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       136   14       22        25:07.5      8:05/M

       4    LILLIANA GROCCIA                  JEFFERSON  MA         148   10       48        27:48.4      8:56/M

Male 19 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CIAN SULLIVAN                     MELROSE  MA           238   10       21        25:00.3      8:02/M

       2    JACOB DAMOUR                      HOLDEN  MA             68    7       23        25:14.7      8:07/M

       3    RICKY NARAIN                      HOLDEN  MA            266   10       29        26:07.8      8:24/M

       4    AIDAN MONTGOMERY                  HOLDEN  MA            125   12       32        26:28.8      8:31/M

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ASHLEY KONRAD                     JEFFERSON  MA         234   29       31        26:24.5      8:29/M

       2    AMBER WILSON                      NEW YORK  NY          323   23       38        26:41.4      8:35/M

       3    HEATHER FORCHILLI                 WORCESTER  MA         174   28       46        27:35.8      8:52/M

       4    MARY JO COUGHLIN                  STURBRIDGE  MA        251   28       58        28:44.3      9:14/M

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JEFF GAUCHER                      WORCESTER  MA         179   24       18        24:25.4      7:51/M

       2    GRIFFIN PELTIER                   LEICESTER  MA         112   23      100        31:43.0     10:12/M

       3    MATTHEW LABBE                     HUBBARDSTON  MA        74   23      212        47:19.2     15:13/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MEGAN TONELLI                     RUTLAND  MA           226   37       17        24:00.2      7:43/M

       2    KATHRYN NEWELL                    SOUTH BOROUGH  MA     275   34       20        24:45.7      7:57/M

       3    ANNE GARRISON                     HOLDEN  MA            202   39       24        25:25.5      8:10/M

       4    RACHEL KODRA                      WORCESTER  MA         172   37       25        25:27.3      8:11/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JON SALOIS                        worcester  MA         296   33        2        20:20.9      6:32/M

       2    MICHAEL MOLONEY                   WARREN  RI            246   35        4        21:31.9      6:55/M

       3    STEVE DEMARTINO                   WORCESTER  MA         244   31        8        22:43.4      7:18/M

       4    PATRICK ROONEY                    WATERTOWN  CT          55   38        9        22:53.7      7:21/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CHRISTINA ANDREOLI                HOLDEN  MA            209   42        7        22:06.6      7:06/M

       2    MISSY DUQUETTE                    SHREWSBURY  MA        262   42       10        23:04.5      7:25/M

       3    COURTNEY SILVANI                  WORCESTER  MA         197   40       13        23:24.3      7:31/M

       4    SHELLEY HOEY                      HOLDEN  MA            154   40       15        23:34.2      7:35/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ALEXANDER HOPPE                   WORCESTER  MA         198   40        3        20:27.6      6:35/M

       2    PETER WELLAND                     SHREWSBURY  MA        333   48        5        22:03.4      7:05/M

       3    MARC NADEAU                       BARRE  MA              30   47       11        23:14.5      7:28/M

       4    RICK NARAIN                       HOLDEN  MA            268   42       16        23:49.8      7:39/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JUDY MISENER                        MA                  175   56       49        27:53.5      8:58/M

       2    MICHELE LAMOTHE                   NORTHBORO  MA         216   52       55        28:39.5      9:13/M

       3    ELLEN LEMIRE                      SHREWSBURY  MA        243   50       72        29:29.3      9:29/M

       4    ANNETTE BLISS                     MENDON  MA             53   59       73        29:30.1      9:29/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MICHAEL TESSIER                   BOYLSTON  MA           11   56       36        26:36.9      8:33/M

       2    STEPHEN BELTON                    ware  MA              304   56       52        28:07.2      9:02/M

       3    THOMAS PELTIER                    LEICESTER  MA         111   57       82        30:26.6      9:47/M

       4    STEVE GENATOSSIU                  HOLDEN  MA            336   59       90        30:59.8      9:58/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    TRACY FLYNN                       SHREWSBURY  MA        199   60       45        27:34.0      8:52/M

       2    CHRISTINE RUGGIERI                WORCESTER  MA         195   61      141        34:30.4     11:06/M

       3    NANCY GUILFOYLE                   TOWNSEND  MA          254   65      152        35:48.1     11:31/M

       4    SUSAN WALL                        HAMPSTEAD  NH         114   62      222        52:39.6     16:56/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KEVIN LEMIRE                      SHREWSBURY  MA        242   61       66        29:09.8      9:22/M

       2    WILLIAM GEORGE                    SPENCER  MA            16   65      105        31:56.2     10:16/M

       3    PAUL MCNEIL                       WORCESTER  MA          47   65      168        37:35.5     12:05/M

       4    PAUL FRANCO                       WORCESTER  MA         188   61      228        55:49.3     17:57/M