The Amica Downtown Jingle 5K

The Amica Downtown Jingle 5K

December 01, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - Amica Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:24.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    310  JUSTIN BESEN            PROVIDENCE  RI         M       9          9     19:21.4      19:21.4

      2    218  LAUREN DOBSON           SHARON  MA             F      15         24     20:00.5      39:21.9

      3    253  TEDDY MARAK             CRANSTON  RI           M      17         41     20:02.9      59:24.9

      4    244  ANNA TOMASULO           CRANSTON  RI           F      20         61     20:14.6    1:19:39.5

      5    373  TINA-MARIE ROSENBERGER  PROVIDENCE  RI         F      30         91     21:22.7    1:41:02.2

      6    238  JESSICA BESEN           PROVIDENCE  RI         F      33        124     21:36.1    2:02:38.4

      7    219  LORNA CAMPBELL          PROVIDENCE  RI         F      34        158     21:43.2    2:24:21.6

      8    262  CHRIS KILEY             PAWTUCKET  RI          M      55        213     23:03.5    2:47:25.1

      9    235  JEN MAUDE               PROVIDENCE  RI         F      63        276     23:42.5    3:11:07.6

     10    380  JAMIE SALAS             CRANSTON  RI           F      64        340     23:50.7    3:34:58.4

     11    234  BONNIE-LYNN GRASSIE-HUGHBARRINGTON  RI         F      76        416     24:55.3    3:59:53.8

     12    270  MICHAEL MARCACCIO       CUMBERLAND  RI         M      94        510     25:18.7    4:25:12.6

     13    377  AMY CAROSI              WARWICK  RI            F     125        635     26:34.0    4:51:46.7

     14    375  YVONNE WEISS            BARRINGTON  RI         F     149        784     27:08.8    5:18:55.5

     15    226  ERIN KILDUFF            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     159        943     27:23.9    5:46:19.5

     16    232  PEG MANNING             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     167       1110     27:47.6    6:14:07.1

     17    265  MARK CAMARA             WARWICK  RI            M     168       1278     27:47.8    6:41:55.0

     18    237  JODY MANGIARATTI        BARRINGTON  RI         F     174       1452     28:00.5    7:09:55.5

     19    289  JP BENAY                ATTLENBORO  MA         M     179       1631     28:19.3    7:38:14.9

     20    359  DAVID DUFRESNE          WOONSOCKET  RI         M     212       1843     29:20.2    8:07:35.1

     21    361  JILL MARTINEZ           WARWICK  RI            F     237       2080     30:04.1    8:37:39.3

     22    454  NICOLE COOK             GREENVILLE  RI         F     269       2349     31:04.8    9:08:44.1

     23    355  BRENDAN DOWDING         WARWICK  RI            M     272       2621     31:11.6    9:39:55.7

     24    263  DANIELLE SANDA          CRANSTON  RI           F     279       2900     31:34.7   10:11:30.4

     25    326  KATHLEEN HANLEY         CRANSTON  RI           F     302       3202     32:11.3   10:43:41.8

     26    287  ARIEL LAPORTE           COVENTRY  RI           F     317       3519     32:42.4   11:16:24.3

     27    286  KAILY PARENTEAU         DAYVILLE  CT           F     318       3837     32:43.2   11:49:07.5

     28    462  JUSTIN BOUTHILLETTE     WOONSOCKET  RI         M     379       4216     36:04.1   12:25:11.7

     29    273  JOHNNA NIGH             DOUGLAS  MA            F     417       4633     38:51.0   13:04:02.7

     30    264  VALERIE LAPHAM          CHEPACHET  RI          F     437       5070     40:49.3   13:44:52.1

     31    354  JUDITH HAMILTON         WARWICK  RI            F     445       5515     41:41.4   14:26:33.5

     32    381  KAITLYN COTE            LINCOLN  RI            F     511       6026     50:06.9   15:16:40.5

     33    300  KELSEY PERKINS          COVENTRY  RI           F     513       6539     50:07.7   16:06:48.2

     34    275  COREY MARTIN            CRANSTON  RI           M     537       7076     55:25.8   17:02:14.1

     35    277  FAITH COSTA             JOHNSTON  RI           F     551       7627     58:24.2   18:00:38.3

     36    356  RAYMOND FLYNN           WARWICK  RI            M     552       8179     58:26.3   18:59:04.6



Team - CycleBar Providence Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:52.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    605  KERRY MCENERNEY         PROVIDENCE  RI         F      10         10     19:25.2      19:25.2

      2    206  PATRICK O\'ROURKE        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      24         34     20:55.4      40:20.7

      3    616  MAURICE LOWMAN          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M      45         79     22:31.4    1:02:52.1



Team - Santa Moe\'s Team Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:14:30.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    544  DOUGLAS OSIER           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      18         18     20:06.4      20:06.4

      2    577  LEIGH BIANCO            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     119        137     26:27.2      46:33.6

      3    553  EDWARD MARTIN           PROVIDENCE  RI         M     172        309     27:57.3    1:14:30.9

      4    524  MAUREEN BISCHOFF        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     229        538     29:48.5    1:44:19.5

      5    614  MELINDA DIAZ            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     362        900     35:09.0    2:19:28.6

      6    613  REIDUN CARON            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     556       1456   1:01:04.6    3:20:33.2

      7    584  MARY MACRO              PROVIDENCE  RI         F     557       2013   1:01:06.7    4:21:40.0



Team - Jolly St Chicks Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:15:15.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     74  LINDA POIDOMANI         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F      59         59     23:31.8      23:31.8

      2     85  ALYSSA WHOLEY           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F      89        148     25:09.9      48:41.7

      3     77  KIMBERLY PARKINSON      NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     124        272     26:33.9    1:15:15.7

      4    314  ELISE MCMAHON           EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    F     127        399     26:37.6    1:41:53.4

      5     83  JENNIFER SMITH          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     129        528     26:41.3    2:08:34.7

      6    352  JEN ZAMMIELLO           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     131        659     26:43.4    2:35:18.1

      7     75  MICHAELA POIDOMANI      NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     148        807     27:05.1    3:02:23.3

      8     86  ABBY WHOLEY             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     150        957     27:09.2    3:29:32.6

      9     76  BETH PETERSON           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     152       1109     27:12.3    3:56:45.0

     10    474  CHRISTY MARKIE          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     169       1278     27:48.5    4:24:33.6

     11    343  TANJA CLEMENTS          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     282       1560     31:39.1    4:56:12.7

     12    351  LISA BURON              NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     286       1846     31:43.3    5:27:56.0

     13    485  EMMA CATANZARO          NARRAGANSETT  RI       F     364       2210     35:11.8    6:03:07.9

     14    106  DENISE PETIT            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     533       2743     53:49.2    6:56:57.1

     15     96  DARLENE WAITKEVICH      PLYMOUTH  MA           F     534       3277     53:50.5    7:50:47.7

     16    107  JEAN BURCHILL           ATTLEBORO  MA          F     535       3812     53:51.9    8:44:39.6



Team - Beacon Street Sprinters Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:16:34.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    250  ELIZABETH SALTONSTALL   BOSTON  MA             F      93         93     25:18.2      25:18.2

      2    251  DAVID ST.LAWRENCE       BOSTON  MA             M      95        188     25:19.0      50:37.3

      3     71  RYAN COLLINS            BROOKLINE  MA          M     105        293     25:57.2    1:16:34.6

      4     72  SAM ST. LAWRENCE        BROOKLINE  MA          F     107        400     25:58.6    1:42:33.2

      5    248  DALE ST.LAWRENCE        THOMPSON  CT           F     138        538     26:52.2    2:09:25.4



Team - Old Saint Quick Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:16:56.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    481  CONNOR MEIKLE           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      41         41     22:19.7      22:19.7

      2    466  JAY COUTU               JOHNSTON  RI           M      67        108     24:00.7      46:20.4

      3    465  NINA CHOW               PROVIDENCE  RI         F     255        363     30:36.3    1:16:56.7

      4    571  MICHAEL SANGERMANO      PROVIDENCE  RI         M     351        714     34:37.7    1:51:34.4



Team - Team Swarovski Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:18:35.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    382  JOHN BUIS               TAUNTON  MA            M      83         83     24:58.5      24:58.5

      2    530  WILSON CHEUNG           SHARON  MA             M     112        195     26:21.7      51:20.2

      3    357  JIM DOOLEY              FRAMINGHAM  MA         M     156        351     27:15.3    1:18:35.6

      4    531  JEFF FERA               WEST KINGSTON  RI      M     187        538     28:28.1    1:47:03.8

      5    455  SANDRA GARCIA           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     291        829     31:54.4    2:18:58.2

      6    307  DENNIS BROWNING         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     294       1123     32:00.2    2:50:58.4

      7    459  LISA TINCKNELL          NEWPORT  RI            F     460       1583     43:04.6    3:34:03.1

      8    453  LORI LEONARDI           PLAINVILLE  MA         F     464       2047     43:25.1    4:17:28.2



Team - We Are Training 4 Life Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:19:02.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    239  LYNN MCELROY            CRANSTON  RI           F      74         74     24:37.8      24:37.8

      2    241  ROBERT FATORMA          CRANSTON  RI           M     151        225     27:11.7      51:49.5

      3    240  SOPHIE MCELROY          CRANSTON  RI           F     154        379     27:13.3    1:19:02.8



Team - The Snake Hill Gang Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    586  SHAWN DOYLE             NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M      71         71     24:14.9      24:14.9

      2    587  BRENDAN DOYLE           NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M     130        201     26:41.7      50:56.7

      3    588  NATHAN DOYLE            NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M     215        416     29:25.3    1:20:22.0



Team - AstroNova RhodeCrew Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:22:22.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    535  CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL    CRANSTON  RI           M     118        118     26:26.2      26:26.2

      2     61  ANDRES RODRIGUEZ        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     123        241     26:31.5      52:57.7

      3    194  DAVID KORTICK           COVENTRY  RI           M     214        455     29:24.8    1:22:22.6

      4     35  MATTHEW GIROUARD        SEEKONK  MA            M     300        755     32:09.7    1:54:32.3

      5    362  JENNA GIROUARD          SEEKONK  MA            F     323       1078     33:02.1    2:27:34.5

      6    528  MARSHALL PRAISNER       WEST WARWICK  RI       M     546       1624     57:38.7    3:25:13.2

      7     60  DAVID CHADWICK          N. SCITUATE  RI        M     547       2171     57:39.6    4:22:52.9

      8    526  BETHANY ROSEVEAR        CUMBERLAND  RI         F     548       2719     57:41.0    5:20:33.9

      9    527  ALYSSA PRAISNER         WEST WARWICK  RI       F     549       3268     57:41.6    6:18:15.6

     10    529  SUZY MOBLEY             PROVIDENCE  RI         F     553       3821     59:41.4    7:17:57.1

     11    473  NATHAN IANNICCILLI      PROVIDENCE  RI         M     554       4375     59:41.5    8:17:38.6

     12    472  DAVID IANNICCILLI       PROVIDENCE  RI         M     555       4930     59:46.0    9:17:24.6



Team - Fitbit Warriors Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:27:26.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    516  ANNA VANKOOTEN          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     202        202     28:59.1      28:59.1

      2    518  ELIZABETH WALKER        NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     203        405     29:00.1      57:59.2

      3    517  ALISON PUDJUNIS         NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     221        626     29:27.3    1:27:26.6

      4    519  DARRYL WALKER           NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     222        848     29:28.3    1:56:54.9



Team - Crazy Burrillivillians Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:28:09.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    541  ROBYN GORMLEY-JACKSON   HARMONY  RI            F      96         96     25:22.2      25:22.2

      2    503  KATHY FOISY             PASCOAG  RI            F     238        334     30:04.2      55:26.5

      3    469  THERESE DICKEY          PASCOAG  RI            F     319        653     32:43.4    1:28:09.9

      4    539  SUSAN BOLGER            COVENTRY  RI           F     443       1096     41:35.1    2:09:45.0

      5    318  ALLISON ACQUISTO        PASCOAG  RI            F     444       1540     41:35.7    2:51:20.8



Team - Purple Unicorns Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:28:32.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    646  FLORA CASTRO            HIGH FALLS  NY         F     223        223     29:30.2      29:30.2

      2    645  GABRIELLA CASTRO        HIGH FALLS  NY         F     224        447     29:30.5      59:00.7

      3    644  RICARDO CASTRO          HIGH FALLS  NY         M     225        672     29:32.1    1:28:32.9



Team - TFW RI Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:34:54.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    385  JUSTIN WARNER           NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     277        277     31:21.3      31:21.3

      2    637  KRYSTINA MURRAY         MANSFIELD  MA          F     288        565     31:46.6    1:03:08.0

      3    384  RACHEL FERREIRA         NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     289        854     31:46.7    1:34:54.8

      4    457  KAREN MARCELA MENDOZA MUCENTRAL FALLS  RI      F     410       1264     38:36.5    2:13:31.4

      5    254  CARMEN CORTEZ           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     411       1675     38:36.6    2:52:08.0

      6    252  ONDINE SNIFFIN          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     412       2087     38:36.7    3:30:44.8



Team - BoldrDash Boots Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:35:18.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    316  LYNN HALL               NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     213        213     29:24.6      29:24.6

      2    522  JOHN BERARDIS           BELLINGHAM  MA         M     254        467     30:34.1      59:58.7

      3    521  JENNIFER BERARDIS       BELLINGHAM  MA         F     366        833     35:19.3    1:35:18.0

      4    456  TIMOTHY FREDETTE        WEST WARWICK  RI       M     494       1327     46:07.5    2:21:25.5

      5    336  KATHY RAYMOND           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     515       1842     50:35.4    3:12:01.0



Team - Sleigh All Day Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:42:54.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    227  JEFFREY LAWTON          WARWICK  RI            M      80         80     24:56.5      24:56.5

      2    216  ANDREA HAINEY           WARWICK  RI            F     265        345     30:55.7      55:52.3

      3    278  RICHARD DENNINGHAM      WARWICK  RI            M     500        845     47:02.3    1:42:54.6

      4    276  ERIK CARLSON            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     501       1346     47:03.5    2:29:58.2



Team - Psycho Sischo CRAZIES Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:56:44.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    642  BROOKE WILLIAMSON       WEST WARWICK  RI       F     171        171     27:55.4      27:55.4

      2    580  MATTHEW MITSON          CRANSTON  RI           M     472        643     44:23.1    1:12:18.5

      3    581  NICHOLE MITSON          CRANSTON  RI           F     474       1117     44:25.6    1:56:44.1

      4    652  LORI MCNULTY            WARWICK  RI            F     475       1592     44:31.5    2:41:15.7

      5    545  BRIDGET DESSAINT        WARWICK  RI            F     476       2068     44:31.9    3:25:47.6

      6    525  JUSTIN SALINGER         CRANSTON  RI           M     477       2545     44:32.2    4:10:19.8

      7    101  STEPHANIE ANDREWS       WARWICK  RI            F     478       3023     44:32.9    4:54:52.8

      8     57  JANET REED              COVENTRY  RI           F     479       3502     44:33.1    5:39:25.9

      9     99  CHERYL MARQUES          COVENTRY  RI           F     480       3982     44:33.2    6:23:59.1

     10     37  BARY FLEET              WARWICK  RI            M     481       4463     44:33.2    7:08:32.4

     11    347  ROSEMARIE BENNETT       WARWICK  RI            F     482       4945     44:33.4    7:53:05.8

     12    200  KATHLEEN MCNAMARA       WARWICK  RI            F     484       5429     44:33.5    8:37:39.4

     13     36  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     486       5915     44:34.8    9:22:14.2



Team - Alyssa Gets Healthy Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:57:43.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     13  ERICA DOMINGUEZ         SWANSEA  MA            F      40         40     22:18.9      22:18.9

      2     19  COURTNEY MAHAN          WESTFIELD  MA          F     487        527     45:07.0    1:07:26.0

      3     12  ALYSSA REARDON          WESTFIELD  MA          F     514       1041     50:17.3    1:57:43.4



Team - Will Run For Candy Canes Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:57:56.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    638  NICHOLAS GUYETTE        WALPOLE  MA            M     394        394     37:14.0      37:14.0

      2    640  CATHY GUYETTE           WALPOLE  MA            F     399        793     37:32.1    1:14:46.1

      3    641  KEN GUYETTE             WALPOLE  MA            M     462       1255     43:10.5    1:57:56.6

      4    639  ABBY GUYETTE            WALPOLE  MA            F     463       1718     43:10.7    2:41:07.4



Team - Compass IT Compliance Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:00:42.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    583  WILLIAM DEPALMA         NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     173        173     27:59.2      27:59.2

      2    281  NICHOLAS FOISY          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     420        593     39:38.2    1:07:37.4

      3    327  DAVID BIENKIEWICZ       SEEKONK  MA            M     531       1124     53:04.8    2:00:42.2

      4    458  MARY AMARAL             NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     532       1656     53:05.9    2:53:48.2



Team - Jedis Who Jingle Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:22:22.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     69  LORRAINE LALLI          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     164        164     27:34.1      27:34.1

      2     66  MICHAEL GORMAN          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     544        708     57:23.8    1:24:57.9

      3     68  BRIAN LALLI             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     545       1253     57:24.0    2:22:22.0