Worcester Jingle 5K

Worcester Jingle 5K

December 15, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - Wormtown Milers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:47.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1317  JOSHUA CURTIS           WORCESTER  MA          M       4          4     18:17.7      18:17.7

      2   1346  NORMAN EVERETT          AUBURN  MA             M       7         11     18:46.1      37:03.8

      3   1427  BRIAN ZIMMEL            HUDSON  MA             M      21         32     21:43.4      58:47.3

      4   1376  WILLIAM DOWD            HOLDEN  MA             M      60         92     24:09.8    1:22:57.1

      5   1384  HAROLD STEVENS          WORCESTER  MA          M     110        202     27:01.5    1:49:58.7

      6   1127  PAULA EDMONDS           RUTLAND  MA            F     177        379     29:18.4    2:19:17.1

      7   1227  TYLER CELLI             LEOMINSTER  MA         M     324        703     34:43.9    2:54:01.0

      8   1226  MARIA BERNADETT HICKEY  WORCESTER  MA          F     326       1029     34:46.7    3:28:47.8

      9   1375  KAREN FLEMING-BROOKS    NORTH GRAFTON  MA      F     338       1367     35:15.1    4:04:02.9

     10   1460  LOUISA SCHERMA          ATTLEBORO  MA          F     483       1850     55:01.1    4:59:04.1



Team - Ed and Jean\'s Reindeers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:02.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1204  MANUEL GONZALEZ         BOSTON  MA             M       1          1     16:37.9      16:37.9

      2   1379  KYLE KASALA             DALTON  MA             M      16         17     21:18.2      37:56.1

      3   1378  JOHN KASALA             DALTON  MA             M      24         41     22:06.5    1:00:02.7

      4   1205  CAITLIN GONZALEZ        BOSTON  MA             F      39         80     23:06.0    1:23:08.7



Team - Highland City Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:34.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1398  CAITLYN ASHTON          HUDSON  MA             F      10         10     20:09.4      20:09.4

      2   1401  BRI BINTZ               HARRISVILLE  RI        F      35         45     22:50.0      42:59.4

      3   1306  SHARON FOSTER           HUDSON  MA             F      67        112     24:34.9    1:07:34.4

      4   1418  UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT     Marlborough  MA        F     245        357     31:47.0    1:39:21.5



Team - Sneakerama Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:10:17.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1448  KEVIN FALLON            SHREWSBURY  MA         M      19         19     21:37.2      21:37.2

      2   1480  JAMES MORRISSEY         WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M      43         62     23:24.9      45:02.2

      3   1440  KRISTEN LIBERTY         THOMPSON  CT           F      80        142     25:15.0    1:10:17.2

      4   1472  BILL MONAHAN            SHREWSBURY  MI         M      81        223     25:16.0    1:35:33.3

      5   1487  DERYA DEANE             STERLING  MA           F     124        347     27:42.9    2:03:16.2

      6   1530  LAUREL KING             SHREWSBURY  MA         F     125        472     27:44.9    2:31:01.2

      7   1484  BRENDA MORRIS           WORCESTER  MA          F     132        604     27:56.6    2:58:57.8

      8   1445  JENNIFER GRAVES         WORCESTER  MA          F     151        755     28:33.3    3:27:31.2

      9   1461  LAURA JETTE             CHARLTON  MA           F     182        937     29:29.5    3:57:00.7

     10   1680  Stephen Genatossio      Holden  MA             M     192       1129     29:50.4    4:26:51.2

     11   1679  Barry Bacon             Worcester  MA          M     211       1340     30:31.4    4:57:22.6

     12   1449  AMY FALLON              WORCESTER  MA          F     294       1634     33:23.1    5:30:45.8

     13   1457  ANTHONY BLAIS           WORCESTER  MA          M     407       2041     39:24.9    6:10:10.7

     14   1456  COURTNEY BLAIS          WORCESTER  MA          F     410       2451     39:27.0    6:49:37.8



Team - Hassett & Donnelly, P.C. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:10:29.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1265  SCOTT OBER              WORCESTER  MA          M      37         37     22:52.0      22:52.0

      2   1476  SARA PRAGLUSKI WALSH    SHREWSBURY  MA         F      44         81     23:26.0      46:18.1

      3   1209  COURTNEY MAYO-SILVANI   SHREWSBURY  MA         F      61        142     24:11.1    1:10:29.2

      4   1266  MEGAN OBER              WORCESTER  MA          F     209        351     30:30.4    1:40:59.6



Team - Peak Elves Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:12:28.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1431  ROB AUGER               MILLBURY  MA           M       8          8     18:59.6      18:59.6

      2   1296  ARIANNA MASLEY          OXFORD  MA             F      96        104     25:59.2      44:58.9

      3   1295  PATRICK DRISCOLL JR     LAWRENCE  MA           M     123        227     27:29.8    1:12:28.7

      4   1354  DANIELLE DRISCOLL       WORCESTER  MA          F     128        355     27:49.4    1:40:18.2

      5   1463  JESSICA BACON           WORCESTER  MA          F     135        490     28:00.8    2:08:19.0

      6   1158  DAVID GINSBURG          WORCESTER  MA          M     156        646     28:48.1    2:37:07.1

      7   1185  EDGAR SANTILLAN         WORCESTER  MA          M     157        803     28:49.4    3:05:56.6

      8   1413  TAMMY TUTTLE            WEST BROOKFIELD  MA    F     185        988     29:34.4    3:35:31.0

      9   1388  TIMOTHY BUZZELL         EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    M     200       1188     30:04.8    4:05:35.8

     10   1389  HAYDEN BUZZELL          EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    M     201       1389     30:05.0    4:35:40.8

     11   1145  BRIDGET SULLIVAN        WORCESTER  MA          F     266       1655     32:13.9    5:07:54.8

     12   1274  BRIAN BREEDEN           WORCESTER  MA          M     302       1957     33:44.1    5:41:38.9

     13   1357  PANDORA ROUILLARD       WORCESTER  MA          F     343       2300     35:24.9    6:17:03.8

     14   1164  LISA FLINK              AUBURN  MA             F     354       2654     36:02.2    6:53:06.1

     15   1387  AMY BUZZELL             EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    F     389       3043     38:30.1    7:31:36.2

     16   1237  ALICE PLOYSUNGWAN       WORCESTER  MA          F     434       3477     45:31.0    8:17:07.3

     17   1244  SHEILA SULLIVAN         WORCESTER  MA          F     473       3950     53:06.5    9:10:13.8

     18   1261  BARBARA BORIA           MILLBURY  MA           F     474       4424     53:06.8   10:03:20.6



Team - Pickys Pals Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:13:33.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1349  NICHOLAS JACKSON        WORCESTER  MA          M      53         53     23:50.6      23:50.6

      2   1404  DIANNE DURAND           BOYLSTON  MA           F      58        111     24:03.3      47:53.9

      3   1195  LINDSEY ARCHILA         BARRINGTON  NH         F      90        201     25:39.9    1:13:33.8

      4   1289  PAMELA VIAPIANO         HOLDEN  MA             F     109        310     26:53.7    1:40:27.6

      5   1247  DEB SERVIDIO            WORCESTER  MA          F     306        616     33:46.9    2:14:14.5

      6   1294  DANTE DIGIOIA           WORCESTER  MA          M     393       1009     38:41.9    2:52:56.4

      7   1293  CHERYL NATHAN           SPENCER  MA            F     394       1403     38:42.0    3:31:38.5

      8   1348  JANE JACKSON            WORCESTER  MA          F     451       1854     48:00.6    4:19:39.1

      9   1196  DENISE SAVOIE           BARRINGTON  NH         F     452       2306     48:01.2    5:07:40.4



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:08.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1138  HEATHER GLADWIN         SPENCER  MA            F      15         15     21:16.9      21:16.9

      2   1136  LIZ MASON               SHREWSBURY  MA         F      45         60     23:27.7      44:44.6

      3   1176  DAVID LAMONTAGNE        WORCESTER  MA          M     180        240     29:24.1    1:14:08.8

      4   1156  DARLENE LAYTON          HOLDEN  MA             F     274        514     32:25.4    1:46:34.2

      5   1327  JOAN RECORE             WORCESTER  MA          F     409        923     39:26.8    2:26:01.1



Team - Roadrunners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1072  MADELYN GERMAIN         UXBRIDGE  MA           F      40         40     23:08.3      23:08.3

      2   1071  AMELIA GERMAIN          UXBRIDGE  MA           F      89        129     25:31.9      48:40.2

      3   1070  CYNTHIA GERMAIN         UXBRIDGE  MA           F      92        221     25:41.9    1:14:22.2



Team - The Barndogs Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:19:22.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1240  DARON BARNARD           WORCESTER  MA          M      77         77     25:13.1      25:13.1

      2   1243  MALCOLM BARNARD         WORCESTER  MA          M      78        155     25:13.4      50:26.6

      3   1242  LUCY BARNARD            WORCESTER  MA          F     166        321     28:55.4    1:19:22.0

      4   1241  KATHARINE BARNARD       WORCESTER  MA          F     169        490     29:03.4    1:48:25.5



Team - TEAM COCOA Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:20:42.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1253  JEANNE BIZZOCO          FRAMINGHAM  MA         F      79         79     25:14.2      25:14.2

      2   1252  AMY BIZZOCO             FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     100        179     26:09.4      51:23.7

      3   1254  JOHN HOLSTON            NATICK  MA             M     178        357     29:18.9    1:20:42.6



Team - Moynaghs Tavern Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:21:29.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1451  MICHAEL HERSHEY         WORCESTER  MA          M     102        102     26:15.5      26:15.5

      2   1452  RJ VOLTZ                WORCESTER  MA          M     122        224     27:23.4      53:39.0

      3   1450  KRISTEN HERSHEY         WORCESTER  MA          F     129        353     27:50.4    1:21:29.5

      4   1455  SARAH HAMILTON          WORCESTER  MA          F     342        695     35:24.5    1:56:54.1



Team - MOVE Fitness & Training Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:24:55.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1454  ANDREW ASHE             WORCESTER  MA          M     101        101     26:13.4      26:13.4

      2   1207  KELLY BALCOURT          WORCESTER  MA          F     175        276     29:17.6      55:31.0

      3   1208  LORIE LANDRY            FITCHBURG  MA          F     181        457     29:24.7    1:24:55.8

      4   1206  NATALIE WEBER           WORCESTER  MA          F     299        756     33:34.4    1:58:30.2

      5   1223  HEATHER SIMS            SUTTON  MA             F     317       1073     34:17.0    2:32:47.3

      6   1222  HELAINE RUBIN           WORCESTER  MA          F     386       1459     38:18.7    3:11:06.1

      7   1221  RACHEL GREEN            WORCESTER  MA          F     387       1846     38:19.4    3:49:25.6

      8   1453  KELLY ASHE              WORCESTER  MA          F     419       2265     40:24.2    4:29:49.8

      9   1236  LAURIE HALPIN           MILLBURY  MA           F     484       2749     56:55.6    5:26:45.5

     10   1488  MICHAEL CAMPBELL        GARDNER  MA            M     485       3234     56:55.7    6:23:41.3

     11   1224  MICHELLE RICHARDS       LEOMINSTER  MA         F     486       3720     56:56.6    7:20:37.9



Team - The FunRunnas Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:25:01.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1017  JAWAHAR RETNASWAMY      MILLBURY  MA           M      34         34     22:49.8      22:49.8

      2   1036  MICHELLE SHEPERD        AUBURN  MA             F     159        193     28:51.1      51:40.9

      3   1021  KRISTINE GAFFNEY        AUBURN  MA             F     293        486     33:20.6    1:25:01.5

      4   1020  DONNA TOWNE             WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     295        781     33:25.6    1:58:27.2

      5   1019  JOHN NORSWORTHY         HOLLISTON  MA          M     321       1102     34:40.9    2:33:08.1

      6   1018  NICOLE KITTREDGE        MEDWAY  MA             F     337       1439     35:10.4    3:08:18.5



Team - CROWFOX Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:25:23.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1232  MATTHEW CROWLEY         CHARLTON  MA           M     116        116     27:13.4      27:13.4

      2   1233  JASON CROWLEY           CHARLTON  MA           M     118        234     27:13.5      54:27.0

      3   1231  SARA CROWLEY            CHARLTON  MA           F     224        458     30:56.7    1:25:23.7



Team - Lucky Laverty Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1465  SEAN LAVERTY            WORCESTER  MA          M     189        189     29:47.3      29:47.3

      2   1466  KEIRA LAVERTY           WORCESTER  MA          F     289        478     33:09.6    1:02:57.0

      3   1464  ANNE LAVERTY            WORCESTER  MA          F     298        776     33:33.5    1:36:30.5



Team - Wachusett Wallys Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:38:32.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1419  JON SALOIS              WORCESTER  MA          M      23         23     22:02.9      22:02.9

      2   1421  CAMDEN FARON            AUBURN  MA             M     382        405     38:11.3    1:00:14.3

      3   1420  JACKIE FARON            AUBURN  MA             F     383        788     38:17.9    1:38:32.2



Team - Elevate Sleighs Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:39:02.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1347  PATRICK DAWES           MARLBOROUGH  MA        M      86         86     25:24.6      25:24.6

      2   1332  GAIL MORRIS             BOYLSTON  MA           F     365        451     36:48.9    1:02:13.6

      3   1358  MARGARET BRAMLEY        WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     366        817     36:49.3    1:39:02.9

      4   1360  BONNIE BIGGS            LEOMINSTER  MA         F     442       1259     46:26.9    2:25:29.9

      5   1371  KATIE GUERCE            LEOMINSTER  MA         F     443       1702     46:29.0    3:11:59.0

      6   1372  TALIA ROGERS            LEOMINSTER  MA         F     444       2146     46:29.3    3:58:28.3



Team - Cupcakes Anonymous Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:41:39.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1291  KASEY SOUCY             HOLDEN  MA             F     222        222     30:47.5      30:47.5

      2   1369  MELISSA WALLACW         STERLING  MA           F     259        481     32:06.0    1:02:53.6

      3   1005  JUSTINE PULASKI         RUTLAND  MA            F     395        876     38:45.5    1:41:39.1



Team - CrossFit Synergistics Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:46:35.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1260  MARIANNE GIBSON         FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     275        275     32:33.4      32:33.4

      2   1259  JESSICA CRONIN          ASHLAND  MA            F     361        636     36:35.4    1:09:08.8

      3   1271  ANNA MYTKO              ALLSTON  MA            F     375       1011     37:26.9    1:46:35.8



Team - Team O\'Leary Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:11:56.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1085  LAUREN REUTENAUER       THREE RIVERS  MA       F     418        418     40:22.2      40:22.2

      2   1088  SHEILA THOMAS           OXFORD  MA             F     435        853     45:46.5    1:26:08.7

      3   1086  CAROLYN OLEARY          ROCHDALE  MA           F     436       1289     45:47.2    2:11:56.0

      4   1066  CHRISTINE CAPONE        OXFORD  MA             F     437       1726     45:47.7    2:57:43.7