Irish 5K

Irish 5K

March 07, 2020


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Burrillville Elite Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 54:58.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    186  MITCHELL DAILEY         HARRISVILLE  RI        M       1          1     16:12.9      16:12.9

      2    187  GARRETT DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M       7          8     18:29.5      34:42.5

      3    339  RYAN MARTLEY            MAPLEVILLE  RI         M      18         26     20:15.5      54:58.1



Team - Providence Hurling Club Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:08.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    796  LIAM HARRIS             PROVIDENCE  RI         M       3          3     16:37.6      16:37.6

      2    465  MARTIN GREEN            BOSTON  MA             M      40         43     21:45.6      38:23.3

      3    792  JEREMIAH NASH           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      54         97     22:44.8    1:01:08.1

      4    859  MATTHEW BORGIA          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     139        236     26:23.5    1:27:31.7

      5    873  JAMES GLENDINNING       PAWTUCKET  RI          M     199        435     27:50.1    1:55:21.8

      6    472  KAILEIGH MCKINLEY       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     267        702     29:33.5    2:24:55.4

      7    468  BRENDAN MCGINN          PAWTUCKET  RI          M     405       1107     33:22.3    2:58:17.7



Team - Jomar ac Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:09.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    311  CORINNE PEREIRA         BARRINGTON  RI         F      17         17     20:06.8      20:06.8

      2    296  JOSE MARCANO            CRANSTON  RI           M      27         44     20:59.2      41:06.0

      3    359  KELLY RYAN              NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     101        145     25:03.3    1:06:09.3

      4    360  CARLI KABILYO           WARWICK  RI            F     102        247     25:04.2    1:31:13.6

      5    361  SHAMEEM AWAN            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     147        394     26:41.3    1:57:54.9



Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:07:36.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    867  STEPHEN OLIVEIRA        PAWTUCKET  RI          M      19         19     20:18.0      20:18.0

      2    175  HEATHER MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           F      55         74     22:45.8      43:03.8

      3    677  AMY MCLEAN              ATTLEBORO  MA          F      91        165     24:32.3    1:07:36.1

      4    876  DONNA MATHIAS           LINCOLN  RI            F     106        271     25:12.1    1:32:48.2

      5    865  ASHLEY SHERMAN          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     204        475     27:56.6    2:00:44.9

      6    342  RANDALL SCHUKRAFT       SEEKONK  MA            M     206        681     28:01.3    2:28:46.2

      7     86  KEVIN DOLAN             MARSHFIELD  MA         M     244        925     28:55.9    2:57:42.1

      8     68  NANCY MCCREA            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     342       1267     31:27.2    3:29:09.4

      9    475  MICHELLE CLAY           CRANSTON  RI           F     368       1635     32:31.7    4:01:41.2

     10    761  RAYMOND MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           M     371       2006     32:35.0    4:34:16.2



Team - Newport Run and Chug Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:14:37.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    199  BRIAN SPERLONGANO       N KINGSTOWN  RI        M      16         16     19:53.7      19:53.7

      2    863  LUIS LOPEZ              DANIELSON  CT          M     130        146     26:08.5      46:02.3

      3    298  KELLY MERLO             MATTAPOISETT  MA       F     231        377     28:35.3    1:14:37.7



Team - The Finest Fools Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:14:47.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     51  LIAM HOLMES             WARWICK  RI            M      29         29     21:06.1      21:06.1

      2     50  KEANEY BAYHA            WARWICK  RI            F     110        139     25:19.4      46:25.6

      3     53  MARIN PREST             WARWICK  RI            F     214        353     28:22.2    1:14:47.8

      4    338  DANIEL KAVANAGH         WARWICK  RI            M     247        600     29:02.0    1:43:49.9



Team - Hudlin Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:19:00.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     33  PERLEY MEARS            BERLIN  MA             M      93         93     24:40.0      24:40.0

      2     35  MISCHKA ALTUCHER        BERLIN  MA             M     169        262     27:05.9      51:45.9

      3    232  WILLIAM PAGE            HUDSON  MA             M     176        438     27:14.2    1:19:00.1

      4    233  CATHERINE PAGE          HUDSON  MA             F     515        953     36:24.9    1:55:25.1

      5     34  SANDY ALTUCHER          BERLIN  MA             F     701       1654     49:53.3    2:45:18.4



Team - Reubens Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:21:14.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    794  DAVID LAIDLAW           BARRINGTON  RI         M     112        112     25:23.6      25:23.6

      2    229  DAVID OBERG             BARRINGTON  RI         M     137        249     26:22.4      51:46.0

      3    268  WILLIAM SNOW            BARRINGTON  RI         M     261        510     29:28.0    1:21:14.1

      4    765  MARIO CANARIO           WARREN  RI             M     542       1052     37:32.3    1:58:46.4

      5    718  LOREDANA TUTTOBENE      BARRINGTON  RI         F     599       1651     40:02.9    2:38:49.4

      6    799  MICHELLE SNOW           BARRINGTON  RI         F     600       2251     40:03.3    3:18:52.7

      7    717  JOHN TUTTOBENE          BARRINGTON  RI         M     607       2858     40:25.0    3:59:17.7

      8    612  PARKER MARTEL           BARRINGTON  RI         M     731       3589     52:13.5    4:51:31.3

      9    611  JESSICA MARTEL          BARRINGTON  RI         F     740       4329     54:04.6    5:45:35.9

     10    610  TONIA STADLER           BARRINGTON  RI         F     741       5070     54:08.4    6:39:44.4



Team - Lucky Charmers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:22:41.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    288  JULIA LAVERTY           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     157        157     26:52.6      26:52.6

      2    824  GRACE BELT              CUMBERLAND  RI         F     193        350     27:44.7      54:37.3

      3    141  ABBY BISHOP             CUMBERLAND  RI         F     207        557     28:03.6    1:22:41.0



Team - Scotty Mcnaughty Rum Runners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:22:46.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    849  DANIEL HENNIGAN         MEDFORD  MA            M     134        134     26:14.6      26:14.6

      2    651  SCOTT HENNIGAN          PAWTUCKET  RI          M     146        280     26:37.3      52:51.9

      3    686  BRIAN HENNIGAN          DOYLESTOWN  PA         M     284        564     29:54.1    1:22:46.1

      4    827  JOSEPH BURNS            WARWICK  OR            M     700       1264     49:51.3    2:12:37.5



Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:24:15.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    787  KATIE GREENE            CRANSTON  RI           F      82         82     24:15.7      24:15.7

      2    373  MATTHEW GREENE          CRANSTON  RI           M      97        179     24:52.6      49:08.3

      3    836  NELSON LAM              TAUNTON  MA            M     478        657     35:07.4    1:24:15.7



Team - Pygmalion Pacesetters Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:25:31.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    777  ERIC TOOLIN             CRANSTON  RI           M      79         79     24:09.6      24:09.6

      2    800  DIMITRY MERCIER         CENTRAL FALLS  RI      M     307        386     30:26.2      54:35.8

      3    791  MARISA DEVINE           JOHNSTON  RI           F     324        710     30:56.0    1:25:31.8

      4    554  DUANE LANGLEY           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     538       1248     37:12.7    2:02:44.5



Team - team firetruck. Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    716  JIM SPELLMAN            BRIDGEWATER  MA        M      62         62     23:07.5      23:07.5

      2    866  STEFAN WIRTH            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     246        308     29:01.7      52:09.3

      3    300  PETER BERRY             PLAINVILLE  MA         M     421        729     33:51.5    1:26:00.8

      4    265  ROBERT YOUNG            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     516       1245     36:25.7    2:02:26.6

      5    302  WILLIAM DUFFY           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     546       1791     37:47.6    2:40:14.3



Team - Psycho Sischo CRAZIES Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:29:44.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    352  JOY ARNOLD              WARWICK  RI            F     275        275     29:40.8      29:40.8

      2    249  BRIDGET DESSAINT        WARWICK  RI            F     278        553     29:45.2      59:26.1

      3    353  JAMES PRETE             WARWICK  RI            M     300        853     30:18.8    1:29:44.9

      4    220  JANET REED              COVENTRY  RI           F     315       1168     30:41.8    2:00:26.7

      5     80  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     536       1704     37:01.5    2:37:28.2

      6    759  CHERYL MARQUES          COVENTRY  RI           F     602       2306     40:12.2    3:17:40.5

      7    263  STEPHEN HOPKINS         WARWICK  RI            M     603       2909     40:12.4    3:57:52.9

      8    222  KATHLEEN MCNAMARA       WARWICK  RI            F     663       3572     45:33.1    4:43:26.0

      9    344  BARY FLEET              WARWICK  RI            M     664       4236     45:33.2    5:28:59.3



Team - Team Live Badass Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:30:47.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    345  KYLE GAMACHE            CRANSTON  RI           M     100        100     25:00.2      25:00.2

      2    782  CHAD LIGHTFOOT          ATTLEBORO  MA          M     383        483     32:52.1      57:52.4

      3    346  SARAH GAMACHE           CRANSTON  RI           F     386        869     32:55.4    1:30:47.9



Team - Team Slainte Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:31:33.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    602  KEVIN MCKINNON          LITTLE COMPTON  RI     M     217        217     28:24.7      28:24.7

      2    604  KATE MADDEN             LITTLE COMPTON  RI     F     297        514     30:14.3      58:39.1

      3    605  STEVEN MADDEN           LITTLE COMPTON  RI     M     385        899     32:54.5    1:31:33.7

      4    603  CATHY KILEY             FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     476       1375     35:05.7    2:06:39.4



Team - RMHP Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    381  LESLIE BATTLE           WARWICK  RI            F      95         95     24:48.1      24:48.1

      2    107  PETER SEDGWICK          REHOBOTH  MA           M     175        270     27:10.3      51:58.4

      3    108  ROSE SEDGWICK           REHOBOTH  MA           F     610        880     40:30.7    1:32:29.2



Team - The Trust Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:44:37.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    727  JAMIE FIORE             ATTLEBORO  MA          M     153        153     26:47.8      26:47.8

      2    847  IAN RIDLON              BARRINGTON  RI         M     356        509     32:08.4      58:56.2

      3    564  ALEXANDRA FIORE         EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     665       1174     45:41.6    1:44:37.9

      4    608  LORRAINE BANNO          RICHMOND  RI           F     683       1857     47:06.6    2:31:44.5



Team - Rollins Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:50:02.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    563  NICOLE LEMAY            SEEKONK  MA            F     257        257     29:20.3      29:20.3

      2    569  CJ ROLLINS              REHOBOTH  MA           M     559        816     38:25.0    1:07:45.4

      3    540  SARAH ROLLINS           REHOBOTH  MA           F     635       1451     42:17.4    1:50:02.8



Team - KORG Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:50:41.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    325  ROBERT PEPIN            PAWTUCKET  RI          M     312        312     30:37.8      30:37.8

      2    804  ANN MARIE ALECIO        NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     590        902     39:41.7    1:10:19.5

      3    326  NANCY PEPIN             PAWTUCKET  RI          F     606       1508     40:21.7    1:50:41.3



Team - Boobs and Booze Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:51:57.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     84  KENIA TRINIDAD          CRANSTON  RI           F     384        384     32:52.5      32:52.5

      2    744  JUSTIN CARSON           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     578        962     39:29.9    1:12:22.5

      3    459  NICOLE HOCKING          MANSFIELD  MA          F     581       1543     39:35.3    1:51:57.9



Team - Irish I Were Faster Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:35:37.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    193  SARAH GLORIA            LINCOLN  RI            F     720        720     51:48.2      51:48.2

      2    194  ALICIA GLORIA           LINCOLN  RI            F     721       1441     51:53.0    1:43:41.3

      3    196  JASON STACKI            LINCOLN  RI            M     722       2163     51:55.7    2:35:37.0

      4    195  ELIZABETH STACKI        LINCOLN  RI            F     724       2887     51:57.1    3:27:34.1



Team - Team Shenanigans Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 2:36:16.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    150  EDWARD DOYLE            WARWICK  RI            M     725        725     52:02.3      52:02.3

      2     73  SARAH DESROSIERS        WOONSOCKET  RI         F     726       1451     52:06.4    1:44:08.8

      3    149  BRETT HARDING           WARWICK  RI            M     727       2178     52:07.5    2:36:16.3

      4    172  BARBARA BROPHY          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     728       2906     52:09.4    3:28:25.8