Providence Downtown Jingle 5K

Providence Downtown Jingle 5K

December 12, 2021


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Wildcat Wheels Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:00:41.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    119  MATTHEW URSILLO         EAST GREENWICH  RI     M       6          6     19:05.3      19:05.3

      2    317  SEBASTIAN JOSEPH        CRANSTON  RI           M      12         18     19:50.5      38:55.8

      3    122  NATHAN MALORZO          NASHUA  NH             M      35         53     21:45.7    1:00:41.6

      4    576  ALANA KESSLER           PROVIDENCE  RI         F      80        133     23:38.5    1:24:20.1

      5    670  HANNAH BERNARD          SOUTH HADLEY  MA       F     129        262     25:47.0    1:50:07.2

      6    124  MARYN LAZAR             VALPARAISO  IN         F     176        438     27:09.9    2:17:17.1



Team - Ravenous Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:23.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    381  CAT WOMAN               CUMBERLAND  RI         F      34         34     21:42.2      21:42.2

      2    262  ALAN CROWE              CUMBERLAND  RI         M      72        106     23:19.4      45:01.7

      3    384  BLYTHE GOULD            CUMBERLAND  RI         F      74        180     23:21.8    1:08:23.6

      4    437  JONATHAN RODERICK       CUMBERLAND  RI         M      76        256     23:26.3    1:31:49.9

      5    436  TRISTAN VIENS-RODERICK  CUMBERLAND  RI         F     102        358     24:40.6    1:56:30.5

      6    662  ERIC BENEVIDES          JOHNSTON  RI           M     127        485     25:37.5    2:22:08.0

      7    163  JESSICA GRAVEL          CUMBERLAND  RI         F     276        761     30:33.5    2:52:41.6

      8    417  KAYLA PANU              WOONSOCKET  RI         F     317       1078     31:56.9    3:24:38.6

      9    385  PATRICK LAVERTY         LINCOLN  RI            M     366       1444     33:36.7    3:58:15.3

     10    663  BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI      JOHNSTON  RI           F     552       1996     45:57.6    4:44:12.9

     11    406  LAURA COLANTONIO        GREENVILLE  RI         F     611       2607     53:10.9    5:37:23.8



Team - Newport Run & Chug Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:08:47.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    581  CHRISTOPHER BESSIN      PROVIDENCE  RI         M      32         32     21:14.3      21:14.3

      2    326  BRIAN SPERLONGANO       N KINGSTOWN  RI        M      57         89     22:33.1      43:47.5

      3    493  JEFFREY EGAN            MIDDLETOWN  RI         M     109        198     24:59.7    1:08:47.2

      4    521  LUIS LOPEZ              DANIELSON  CT          M     138        336     26:08.8    1:34:56.1

      5    454  GINAMARIE TONINI        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     206        542     28:09.9    2:03:06.1

      6    455  CRETE CLIFFORD          MIDDLETOWN  RI         F     323        865     32:08.5    2:35:14.7



Team - Jolly St Chicks Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:14:11.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    488  ELISE MCMAHON           EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    F      78         78     23:31.8      23:31.8

      2    524  LINDA POIDOMANI         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     114        192     25:14.1      48:45.9

      3    688  ALYSSA WHOLEY           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     120        312     25:25.1    1:14:11.1

      4    525  MICHAELA POIDOMANI      NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     175        487     27:08.3    1:41:19.4

      5    689  ABBY WHOLEY             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     178        665     27:11.1    2:08:30.5

      6    164  TANJA CLEMENTS          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     501       1166     40:32.9    2:49:03.4

      7    643  CHERYL PETERS           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     502       1668     40:33.0    3:29:36.5

      8    433  JEN ZAMMIELLO           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     503       2171     40:33.2    4:10:09.8

      9    647  JENNIFER BAIUNGO        NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH     F     504       2675     40:33.9    4:50:43.7



Team - TeamCallahan Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    239  LUCAS CALLAHAN          WEST KINGSTON  RI      M      48         48     22:12.2      22:12.2

      2    237  RYAN CALLAHAN           WEST KINGSTON  RI      M     160        208     26:40.0      48:52.3

      3    236  SHELLIE CALLAHAN        WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     166        374     26:46.9    1:15:39.3

      4    238  FINLEIGH CALLAHAN       WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     290        664     30:58.4    1:46:37.7



Team - The Ho Ho Ho\'s Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:27:27.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     15  MARYKATE BERGEN         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     189        189     27:37.0      27:37.0

      2    176  CARA CAVAZZA            CRANSTON  RI           F     259        448     29:53.8      57:30.8

      3      3  BARBARA MURDOCK         CRANSTON  RI           F     260        708     29:56.8    1:27:27.7

      4    227  JENNIFER BEAUSOLEIL     NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     358       1066     33:20.9    2:00:48.7

      5    175  GILDA BOUDREAU          COVENTRY  RI           F     452       1518     37:07.9    2:37:56.6



Team - Jingle Joggers Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:28:21.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    322  TOM CICATIELLO          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     143        143     26:15.3      26:15.3

      2    473  ROBERT CIRILLO          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     239        382     29:14.4      55:29.7

      3    475  MICHAEL DEGNAN          CRANSTON  RI           M     336        718     32:51.7    1:28:21.5

      4    474  MARSHA DEGNAN           CRANSTON  RI           F     408       1126     34:35.1    2:02:56.6

      5    323  JOANN CICATIELLO        CUMBERLAND  RI         F     613       1739     53:14.7    2:56:11.4

      6    321  KAREN CICATIELLO        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     616       2355     53:15.9    3:49:27.3



Team - Rudolph Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:32:35.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    613  STEPHANIE FITZGERALD    SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F     119        119     25:22.3      25:22.3

      2    200  KATE O\'CONNOR           SEEKONK  MA            F     365        484     33:35.8      58:58.1

      3    201  MICHAELA O\'CONNOR       SEEKONK  MA            F     368        852     33:36.8    1:32:35.0

      4    199  JACK SORRENTI           PAWTUCKET  RI          M     409       1261     34:35.2    2:07:10.3

      5    198  ANNA BETH SORRENTI      PAWTUCKET  RI          F     410       1671     34:39.9    2:41:50.2



Team - Santa\'s Ladies Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:35:26.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    411  JILLIAN PINOLA          BRIDGEWATER  MA        F     203        203     28:00.8      28:00.8

      2    374  NICOLE URBANEK          FALL RIVER  MA         F     342        545     33:00.6    1:01:01.4

      3    375  MAEGAN SOUSA            FALL RIVER  MA         F     396        941     34:24.7    1:35:26.2

      4    376  STEPHANIE MACHADO       MARION  MA             F     466       1407     38:20.9    2:13:47.2



Team - Tinsel Toes Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    154  KELLY SABBAGH           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     263        263     30:03.1      30:03.1

      2    137  CHRISILY GENESSE        PASCOAG  RI            F     332        595     32:44.9    1:02:48.0

      3    195  SARAH CRAVEIRO          CUMBERLAND  RI         F     344        939     33:04.2    1:35:52.2

      4    138  OLIVIA GENESSE          PASCOAG  RI            F     346       1285     33:05.5    2:08:57.8

      5    194  SKYLER CONNOR           NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     369       1654     33:36.9    2:42:34.8

      6    226  TARA SAVKO              CUMBERLAND  RI         F     387       2041     34:07.2    3:16:42.0

      7    344  MELANIE BALCZUNAS       CUMBERLAND  RI         F     457       2498     37:26.2    3:54:08.2

      8    345  MICHELLE BERKOVITZ      CUMBERLAND  RI         F     498       2996     40:16.0    4:34:24.2



Team - Dashing with Dancer Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:36:11.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     98  MEG GAGNE               MENDON  MA             F     318        318     32:03.2      32:03.2

      2     99  KATE BRENNAN            FRANKLIN  MA           F     319        637     32:03.9    1:04:07.1

      3     97  BILL HEFFERNAN          CUMBERLAND  RI         M     320        957     32:04.0    1:36:11.1



Team - Andrade Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:38:42.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    159  CHRISTIE BOWSER         CUMBERLAND  RI         F     217        217     28:34.9      28:34.9

      2    160  JILL LUKIN              SEEKONK  MA            F     283        500     30:48.2      59:23.1

      3    158  JOSEPH ANDRADE          SMITHFIELD  RI         M     481        981     39:19.2    1:38:42.3



Team - Jingle All The Way! Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    366  NATHANIEL TARANTINO     WARREN  RI             M     251        251     29:41.9      29:41.9

      2    365  LAURA TARANTINO         WARREN  RI             F     252        503     29:43.6      59:25.6

      3    510  MARIA CORTESE           BARRINGTON  RI         F     505       1008     40:34.5    1:40:00.1

      4    371  SHELLEY CORTESE         BARRINGTON  RI         F     506       1514     40:34.8    2:20:34.9



Team - Hot Mamas Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:44:31.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    659  SARAH LEIBEL            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     208        208     28:14.4      28:14.4

      2    449  TAMAR PAULL             PROVIDENCE  RI         F     294        502     31:08.7      59:23.1

      3    645  TULANI FREEMAN          PAWTUCKET  RI          F     549       1051     45:08.7    1:44:31.9

      4    509  CARIN ALGAVA            REHOBOTH  MA           F     598       1649     51:27.4    2:35:59.3



Team - Hockey Ho Ho Ho Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:45:12.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    106  JENNIFER MERCIER        ATTLEBORO  MA          F     380        380     33:51.9      33:51.9

      2    107  MIKEY MERCIER           ATTLEBORO  MA          M     422        802     35:40.0    1:09:32.0

      3    118  GAVIN WOLFE             ATTLEBORO  MA          M     423       1225     35:40.7    1:45:12.7

      4    117  BECKY WOLFE             ATTLEBORO  MA          F     555       1780     46:31.3    2:31:44.1

      5    116  MELISSA FUCHS           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     556       2336     46:32.6    3:18:16.8



Team - Santa\'s Speed Walkers Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:48:13.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    635  GINA TORRICELLI         LINCOLN  RI            F     431        431     35:53.4      35:53.4

      2    535  ROBERTO COUTO           CENTRAL FALLS  RI      M     432        863     35:54.5    1:11:47.9

      3    671  CAITLYN DONNELLY        PAWTUCKET  RI          F     442       1305     36:25.2    1:48:13.1



Team - FLL Flyers Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:02:25.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    490  JAKE DONNENFELD         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     391        391     34:17.2      34:17.2

      2    489  SIMONE THAVASEELAN      PROVIDENCE  RI         F     397        788     34:24.8    1:08:42.1

      3    492  IRIS DONNENFELD         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     624       1412     53:43.7    2:02:25.8

      4    491  BRIAN DONNENFELD        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     625       2037     53:44.2    2:56:10.1



Team - LFQ Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:08:29.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     86  MICHAEL LITTMAN         BARRINGTON  RI         M     100        100     24:38.8      24:38.8

      2    693  MAX LITTMAN             QUNICY  MA             M     602        702     51:42.7    1:16:21.6

      3     87  LISA LITTMAN            BARRINGTON  RI         F     605       1307     52:07.9    2:08:29.6



Team - Ella\'s Elves Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:20:45.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    577  MARCIE MAI              METHUEN  MA            F     378        378     33:43.2      33:43.2

      2    349  GABRIELLA SANCHEZ       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     621        999     53:30.9    1:27:14.1

      3    350  LISA FRESOLONE          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     622       1621     53:31.7    2:20:45.8



Team - Cast a weighs Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:26:00.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    207  CHRISTOPHER LEBRUN      CUMBERLAND  RI         M     561        561     47:15.5      47:15.5

      2    206  NANCY LEBRUN            CUMBERLAND  RI         F     570       1131     47:56.3    1:35:11.8

      3    216  JAMEE HUFFMAN           JOHNSTON  RI           F     584       1715     50:48.8    2:26:00.7

      4    574  ALEXIS OOSTERMAN        CENTRAL FALLS  RI      F     586       2301     50:50.5    3:16:51.2

      5    217  LISA FERRI              COVENTRY  RI           F     600       2901     51:34.0    4:08:25.3

      6    205  JAMIE STUBBS            COVENTRY  RI           F     601       3502     51:35.9    5:00:01.3

      7    564  SHERRY HOULLAHAN        WARWICK  RI            F     609       4111     52:42.9    5:52:44.2

      8    229  REBECCA PEPPER          COVENTRY  RI           F     610       4721     52:45.5    6:45:29.8

      9    215  LAUREN HEYWOOD          CRANSTON  RI           F     620       5341     53:30.6    7:39:00.4

     10    204  KATHLEEN OLSSON         COVENTRY  RI           F     623       5964     53:36.1    8:32:36.6

     11    228  JENNIFER ROSSI          CRANSTON  RI           F     645       6609     55:28.6    9:28:05.3







Final Team Results

5K

Corporate

Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:21:03.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    203  MATTHEW GREENE          CRANSTON  RI           M     117        117     25:21.2      25:21.2

      2    212  RYAN BISSONNETTE        JOHNSTON  RI           M     183        300     27:23.9      52:45.1

      3    354  PATRICK TIGHE           DARTMOUTH  MA          M     212        512     28:18.3    1:21:03.5

      4    675  CARLOS MINERO           PROVIDENCE  RI         M     250        762     29:37.7    1:50:41.2

      5    202  KATIE GREENE            CRANSTON  RI           F     280       1042     30:41.4    2:21:22.7

      6    442  NELSON LAM              PROVIDENCE  RI         M     451       1493     37:04.5    2:58:27.2

      7    674  SAMNAY CHUM             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     484       1977     39:31.7    3:37:59.0

      8    673  RONI DOK                PROVIDENCE  RI         F     485       2462     39:32.6    4:17:31.7



Team - GET STRONG Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:29:17.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    602  TRAVIS ESCOBAR          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     219        219     28:46.4      28:46.4

      2    603  LESLY LAURENCEAU        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     247        466     29:24.6      58:11.0

      3    601  NIGEL EVANGELISTA       WOONSOCKET  RI         M     293        759     31:06.1    1:29:17.2



Team - Fit2THECORE Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:33:00.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    599  LISA BACCARI            WARWICK  RI            F     241        241     29:19.1      29:19.1

      2     68  AMBER MORRIS            WEST WARWICK  RI       F     277        518     30:35.1      59:54.3

      3     90  JENNIFER TAYLOR         JOHNSTON  RI           F     347        865     33:06.3    1:33:00.6

      4    494  MJ REIDY                CRANSTON  RI           F     367       1232     33:36.8    2:06:37.5

      5    149  MICHELLE BARRON-MAGEE   CRANSTON  RI           F     433       1665     36:06.0    2:42:43.6

      6    128  SARAH MONTGOMERY        CRANSTON  RI           F     477       2142     38:49.8    3:21:33.4